atlantic star - pullmantur - cruise ship photos

Atlantic Star
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
 

   Atlantic Star laid up at Marseille, France on September 8, 2012. Photo Bruno Rodrigues

Atlantic Star
Owner/Operator: Pullmantur
Year built: 1984
Rebuilt: 1992
Scrapped: Turkey, 2013
Builder: CNIM, France
Former names: Fairsky, Sky Princess, Pacific Sky, Sky Wonder
Gross Tonnage 46,087
Length: 240.7 m (788.6 ft)
Beam: 27.8 m (91.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,212
Passengers (maximum): 1,585
Crew: 615
Service speed: 19.0 knots
Sister Ships:  
 
   
www.ShipParade.com