carnival imagination - carnival cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Carnival Imagination
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

   Carnival Imagination transiting the Panama Canal, Panama on January 16, 2014. Photo Werner Verbrugge

Carnival Imagination
Owner/Operator: Carnival Cruise Lines
Year built: 1995
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Kvaerner MASA Yards, Helsinki, Finland
Former names: Imagination (2007)
Gross Tonnage 70,367
Length: 260.8 m (855.0 ft)
Beam: 31.5 m (103.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 2,040
Passengers (maximum): 2,594
Crew: 920
Service speed: 19.5 kn
Sister Ships: Carnival Fantasy, Carnival Ecstasy, Carnival Sensation, Carnival Fascination, Carnival Inspiration, Carnival Elation, Carnival Paradise
 
   
www.ShipParade.com