athena - classic international cruises - cruise ship photos

China Star
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
 
 

   China Star at Hong Kong, China on March 16, 2014. Photo Bart de Boer

China Star
Owner/Operator: Asia Cruises
Year built: 1992
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Finnyards, Rauma, Finland
Former names: Radisson Diamond, Asia Star
Gross Tonnage 20,295
Length: 131.2 m (430.4 ft)
Beam: 32.0 m (104.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 354
Passengers (maximum): 354
Crew: 150
Service speed: 12.5 kn
Sister ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com