china taishan - bohai ferry co ltd - cruise ship photos

China Taishan
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 
 

   China Taishan as Costa Voyager at Argostoli, Greece on October 31, 2013. Photo © Håkan Nilsson

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
China Taishan
Owner/Operator: Bohai Ferry Co. Ltd
Year Built: 2000
Year Rebuilt: -
Builder: Blohm + Voss, Hamburg, Germany
Former names: Costa Voyager, Grand Voyager, Olympic Voyager, Voyager
Gross Tonnage 24,391
Length: 180.7 m (590.5 ft)
Beam: 25.6 m (83.6 ft)
Passengers (normal): 832
Passengers (maximum): 922
Crew: 360
Service speed: 28.0 kn
Sister Ships: Celestyal Odyssey
Top of page    

China Taishan Photo Gallery

.
. . Lisbon, Portugal Harwich, United Kingdom
. . © 2013 João Castelo © 2013 June Andrews
North Sea Canal, Netherlands Olden, Norway Stavanger, Norway Stavanger, Norway
© 2013 Jan Ramaker © 2013 Martin Hayles © 2013 Paul van Brederode © 2013 Paul van Brederode
Lisbon, Portugal Valletta, Malta Mahón, Menorca, Spain Livorno, Italy
© 2013 João Loureiro © 2012 Brian Crocker © 2012 Ivan Alcaine © 2012 Amber Misdorp
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Stavanger, Norway Stavanger, Norway
© 2012 João Loureiro © 2012 Rui Agostinho © 2012 Paul van Brederode © 2012 Paul van Brederode
Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Kotor, Montenegro
© 2012 João Loureiro © 2012 Francisco Loreto © 2012 Jorge Ferreira © 2012 Danijela Paljusic
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2011 João Loureiro © 2011 Rui Agostinho © 2011 Luís Miguel Correira © 2011 João Loureiro
Lisbon, Portugal Amsterdam, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands Lisbon, Portugal
© 2011 João Loureiro © 2011 Henk van Geilswijk © 2011 Simon Wolf © 2011 João Loureiro
Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2010 João Abreu © 2010 Jorge Ferreira © 2010 Fábio Silva
Portimao, Portugal Portimao, Portugal Portimao, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2010 António Silva © 2010 Ricardo Martins © 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Rui Agostinho
Santos, Brazil Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2009 Daniel Capella © 2009 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2009 Edgar Freitas © 2009 Sergio Ferreira
Malaga, Spain Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Gdynia, Poland
© 2009 Giovanni Romero © 2009 Edgar Freitas © 2009 João Abreu © 2009 Wlodzimierz Kociecki
Gdynia, Poland Oslo, Norway Gdynia, Poland Villefranche, France
© 2009 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2009 Eigil Olsen © 2009 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2009 Gary Marshall-Gleghorn
Messina, Italy Stockholm, Sweden Santos, Brazil Santos, Brazil
© 2008 Peter Lowe © 2008 Gary Boles © 2007 Bruno Pricoli © 2007 Bruno Pricoli
Rhodes, Greece Valletta, Malta Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2007 Bert Pellegrom © 2007 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2006 Luís Miguel Correira © 2006 Luís Miguel Correira
Lisbon, Portugal Piraeus, Greece Santorini, Greece Santorini, Greece
© 2006 Luís Miguel Correira © 2005 Sergio Ferreira © 2000 Bart de Boer © 2000 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com