costa voyager - costa crociere - cruise ship photos

2
Costa Voyager
Facts & Figures
More Photos

 

   Costa Voyager at Argostoli, Greece on October 31, 2013. Photo © Håkan Nilsson

Costa Voyager
Owner/Operator: Costa Crociere
Year Built: 2000
Year Rebuilt: -
Builder: Blohm + Voss, Hamburg, Germany
Former names: Grand Voyager, Olympic Voyager, Voyager
Gross Tonnage 24,391
Length: 180.7 m (590.5 ft)
Beam: 25.6 m (83.6 ft)
Passengers (normal): 832
Passengers (maximum): 922
Crew: 360
Service speed: 28.0 kn
Sister Ships: Explorer
.
   
www.ShipParade.com