delphin - delphin seereisen - cruise ship photos

Delphin Passat Kreuzfahrten cruise ship photos
Delphin
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 

   Delphin at Ullapool, United Kingdom on August 26, 2014. Photo © Thomas Duncan

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Delphin
Owner/Operator: Delphin Seereisen/Hansa Kreuzfahrten
Year Built: 1975
Builder: Wärtsilä Shipyards, Finland
Former names: Belorussiya, Kazakhstan II
Gross Tonnage 16,214
Length: 157.0 m (512.6 ft)
Beam: 21.8 m (72.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 470
Passengers (maximum): 520
Crew: 250
Service speed: 20.0 knots
Sister Ships: Salamis Filoxenia, Enchanted Capri, Island Adventure, Starry Metropolis
Top of page    

Delphin Photo Gallery

.
. Dublin, Ireland IJmuiden, Netherlands IJmuiden, Netherlands
. © 2014 Jonathan McDonnell © 2014 Jan Ramaker © 2014 Simon Wolf
Lisbon, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 António Simas © 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2013 Jorge Ferreira
Lisbon, Portugal IJmuiden, Netherlands Dublin, Ireland Southampton, UK
© 2013 João Loureiro © 2013 Jan Ramaker © 2013 Jonathan McDonnell © 2013 Gary Davies
Lisbon, Portugal Velas, Azores, Portugal Horta, Azores, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2013 João Loureiro © 2013 Mark Marques © 2013 Miguel Nóia © 2012 Jorge Ferreira
Funchal, Madeira, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Portugal Gdynia, Poland Flåm, Norway
© 2012 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2012 António Simas © 2012 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2012 Kjell Andersen
Gdynia, Poland Gdynia, Poland Venice, Italy Venice, Italy
© 2012 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2012 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2011 Robert Glebowski © 2010 Peter Senft
Venice, Italy Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2010 Terry Phillips © 2010 João Loureiro © 2010 Luís Miguel Correira © 2010 João Abreu
Argostoli, Greece Lisbon, Portugal Gdynia, Poland Montevideo, Uruguay
© 2009 Fragkias Fanourios © 2009 Ruí Agostinho © 2009 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2009 Mike Taplin
Odessa, Ukraine Cartagena, Colombia Bridgetown, Barbados Huatulco, Mexico
© 2008 Bart de Boer © 2008 Peter Roberts © 2008 David Hunt © 2008 Winton Churchill
Ponta Delgada, Portugal Bridgetown, Barbados Bridgetown, Barbados Barcelona, Spain
© 2007 António Barreto © 2007 Coen Gonsalves © 2007 Coen Gonsalves © 2005 Johan Coeman
 
Top of page    

Delphin Interior Photos

       
© 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira
       
© 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira
       
© 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Jorge Ferreira . .
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com