ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Grand Celebration cruise ship photos : Bahamas Paradise Cruise Line

Grand Celebration cruise ship photos - Bahamas Paradise Cruise Line

Grand Celebration
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
Ship Position
Related Articles
 

   Grand Celebration at Istanbul, Turkey on July 15, 2014. Photo © Paul Tang
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos - Ship Position - Related Articles
Grand Celebration
Owner/Operator:Bahamas Paradise Cruise Line
Year built:1987
Builder:Kockums, Malmö, Sweden
Former names:Celebration, Costa Celebration
Gross Tonnage:47,262
Length:223.3 m (732.6 ft)
Beam:28.0 m (92.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,486
Passengers (maximum):1,896
Crew:670
Service speed:21.5 kn
Sister Ships:Magellan, Henna
Top of page    
Grand Celebration Photo Gallery
. Kotor, Montenegro Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Lisbon, Portugal
. © 2014 Danijela Paljusic © 2014 Igor Welster © 2013 João Loureiro
Kotor, Montenegro Naples, Italy Venice, Italy Istanbul, Turkey
© 2013 Danijela Paljusic © 2013 Graham Sweeney © 2013 Richard Maidment © 2013 André Moura
Santorini, Greece Dubrovnik, Croatia Buenos Aires, Argentina Santos, Brazil
© 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Jorge Antonio Las Heras © 2012 Daniel Capella
Piraeus, Greece Mykonos, Greece Venice, Italy Dubrovnik, Croatia
© 2012 Bert Lamers © 2012 Bert Lamers © 2012 Daniel Adshead © 2012 André Moura
Dubrovnik, Croatia Santorini, Greece Dubrovnik, Croatia Dubrovnik, Croatia
© 2012 Mark Fischer © 2012 Lindsay Bryant © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Robert Glebowski
Rhodes, Greece Santorini, Greece Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
© 2011 Marco Zanforlin © 2011 Matko Lucic © 2011 Thildi Klootwijk © 2011 Igor Welster
Punta del Este, Uruguay Izmir, Turkey Buenos Aires, Argentina Santos, Brazil
© 2010 Jorge Antonio Las Heras © 2010 Merve Demir © 2010 Daniel Capella © 2009 Daniel Capella
Livorno, Italy Barcelona, Spain Santos, Brazil Santos, Brazil
© 2009 Bart de Boer © 2009 Robert Wilson © 2008 Bruno Pricoli © 2008 Bruno Pricoli
Livorno, Italy Barcelona, Spain Nassau, Bahamas Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas
© 2008 Coen Gonsalves © 2008 Rui Agostinho © 2007 Brian Crocker © 1987 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Celebration Interior Photos
Celebration - The Bistro. Photo © 1987 Bart de Boer Celebration - Wheelhouse Grill. Photo © 1987 Bart de Boer
Celebration - Admiral's Library. Photo © 1987 Bart de Boer Celebration - Lido Deck. Photo © 2007 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Where in the world is Grand Celebration?
Live map courtesy of MarineTraffic.com. Ship's position will only show if within reach of the system.
Top of page    
Related Articles
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com