island adventure - regency cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Island Adventure
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

  Island Adventure at Ft. Lauderdale, Florida on November 9, 2006. Photo © Fred Claessen

 
Island Adventure
Owner/Operator: Regency Cruise Lines / SeaEscape
Year built: 1976
Rebuilt: 1984
Scrapped: India, 2011
Builder: Wärtsila, Turku, Finland
Former names: Kazakhstan (1976-1994)
Ukraina (1994-1996)
Royal Seas (1996-1997)
Ukraina (1997-1998)
Gross Tonnage 15,410
Length: 157.3 m (512.6 ft)
Beam: 21.8 m (72.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,100 (348 in cabins)
Passengers (maximum): 1,100
Crew: N/A
Service speed: 18.5 knots
Sister Ships: Delphin, Enchanted Capri, Salamis Filoxenia, Starry Metropolis
 
   
www.ShipParade.com