kristina regina - kristina cruises - cruise ship photos

Kristina Regina
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

  Kristina Regina at Amsterdam, Netherlands on May 24, 2010. Photo Jan Ramaker

 
Kristina Regina
Owner/Operator: Kristina Cruises
Year built: 1960
Rebuilt: 1988
Currently in use as: Bore, Hotel and Conference Center at Turku, Finland
Builder: Oskarshamn, Sweden
Former names: Borea
Gross Tonnage 4,295
Length: 99.8 m (327.3 ft)
Beam: 15.3 m (50.2 ft)
Passengers (normal): 272
Passengers (maximum): 366
Crew: 55
Service speed: 16.5 kn
Sister Ship: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com