leisure world - new century cruise lines - cruise ship photos

Leisure World
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 
 

  Leisure World at Singapore, Singapore on April 13, 2012. Photo © Jeff Pang

Leisure World Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: New Century Cruise Lines
Year built: 1969
Rebuilt: 1985
Builder: AG Weser, Bremen, Germany
Former names: Skyward, Continental World, Shangri-La World, Asian World, Fantasy World
Gross Tonnage 16,254
Length: 160.3 m (525.8 ft)
Beam: 22.8 m (74.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 580
Passengers (maximum): 850
Crew: 250
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships: Louis Aura
 
Leisure World Photos

Leisure World in the Singapore Straits in September, 2006
Photo © Capt. Mark Amielanczyk

Leisure World in the Singapore Straits in September, 2006
Photo © Capt. Mark Amielanczyk

Leisure World in the Singapore Straits in September, 2006
Photo © Capt. Mark Amielanczyk

Leisure World in the Singapore Straits in June, 2005
Photo © Capt. Mark Amielanczyk

Skyward at Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas, US Virgin Islands on October 26, 1989
Photo © Bart de Boer

 
 
www.ShipParade.com