leisure world I - new century cruise lines - cruise ship photos

 
  Leisure World I
  New Century Cruise Lines

Leisure World I at Malacca, Malaysia in July, 2005. Photos Capt. Mark Amielanczyk

Year built: 1989
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Ferrari, Italy
Former names: Renaissance One, The Mercury
Gross Tonnage 4,077
Length: 88.3 m (290.5 ft)
Beam: 15.3 m (50.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 100
Passengers (maximum): 111
Crew: 65
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships: easyCruise One, Clelia II, Galapagos Explorer II
 
   
www.ShipParade.com