ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Louis Cristal : Louis Cruise Line

Louis Cristals photo gallery with unique pictures of the Louis Cruise Line cruise ship. The images show the Louis Cristal in ports of call in the Mediterranean, Greek Islands and Cuba. Louis Cristal galería de fotos con imágenes únicas del crucero Louis Cruise Line. Las imágenes muestran la Louis Cristal, en los puertos de escala en el Mediterráneo, Islas Griegas y Cuba. Louis Cristal galerie de photo avec des photos uniques du navire de croisière Louis Cruise Line. Les images montrent le Louis Cristal dans les ports d'escale en Méditerranée, les îles Grecques et Cuba. Louis Cristal Fotogalerie mit einzigartigen Fotos von der Louis Cruise Line Kreuzfahrtschiff. Die Bilder zeigen den Louis Cristal in Häfen im Mittelmeer, auf den griechischen Inseln und Kuba. Louis Cristal galleria fotografica con immagini uniche della nave da crociera Louis Cruise Line. Le immagini mostrano la Louis Cristal nei porti di scalo nel Mediterraneo, Isole Greche e Cuba.

Louis Cristal Louis Cruise Line cruise ship photos
Louis Cristal
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 

   Louis Cristal at Mykonos, Greece on October 2, 2014. Photo © Peter Jaggs
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Louis Cristal
Owner/Operator:Louis Cruise Lines
Year built:1992
Builder:Aker Finnyards, Finland
Former names:Sally Albatross, SuperStar Taurus, Leeward, Silja Opera, Opera, Cristal
Gross Tonnage:25,611
Length:158.9 m (521.2 ft)
Beam:25.2 m (82.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):964
Passengers (maximum):1,409
Crew:400
Service speed:21.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Louis Cristal Photo Gallery
Louis Cristal Louis Cruise Line cruise ship photos Louis Cristal Louis Cruise Line cruise ship photos
. . Mykonos, Greece Rhodes, Greece
. . © 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Johnny Iglehart
Havana, Cuba Cienfuegos, Cuba Piraeus, Greece Istanbul, Turkey
© 2014 Lars Myren © 2014 Aaron Saunders © 2012 Peter Lowe © 2012 Bert Lamers
Santorini, Greece Santorini, Greece Heraklion, Crete Santorini, Greece
© 2012 Leonardo Marangon © 2011 Jim Moore © 2011 George Sfingas © 2011 Peter Vnukoff
Istanbul, Turkey Kusadasi, Turkey Aghios Nikolaos, Crete Istanbul, Turkey
© 2010 Peter Lowe © 2009 Johnny Iglehart © 2009 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2009 Fred Claessen
Piraeus, Greece Piraeus, Greece Istanbul, Turkey Santorini, Greece
© 2009 Leonardo Marangon © 2009 Leonardo Marangon © 2008 George Munnings © 2008 Michael Bragg
Heraklion, Crete Rhodes, Greece Rhodes, Greece Rhodes, Greece
© 2007 Richard Maidment © 2007 Kees van Garderen © 2007 Kees van Garderen © 2007 Kees van Garderen
Piraeus, Greece Piraeus, Greece Visby, Sweden St. Petersburg, Russia
© 2007 John Burke © 2007 John Burke © 2007 Bart de Boer © 2005 Guido Merkelbach
Top of page    
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com