macau success - capture success - cruise ship photos

Macau Success
Facts & Figures
More Photos

  Macau Success at Hong Kong, China on March 16, 2014. Photo Bart de Boer

Macau Success
Owner/Operator: Capture Success
Year built: 1974
Rebuilt: 1998
Builder: Helsingor Vaerft, Helsingor, Denmark
Former names: Golden Odyssey, Astra II, Omar II
Gross Tonnage 6,757
Length: 130.2 m (427.1 ft)
Beam: 19.2 m (63,0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 509
Passengers (maximum): 509
Crew: N/A
Service speed: 21.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com