.

marella discovery tui cruise ship photos
.
Marella Discovery Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Royal Caribbean International / Marella Cruises
Year built:1996
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Splendour of the Seas, TUI Discovery
Gross Tonnage:69,130
Length:264.3 m (866.9 ft)
Beam:32.0 m (105.0 ft)
Passengers (normal / maximum):1,804 / 2,076
Crew:735
Service speed:24.0 kn
Sister Ships:Marella Discovery 2
Marella Discovery Photo Gallery
Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos
Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos
Splendour of the Seas cruise ship photos
tui discovery at lisbon tui discovery at lisbon tui discovery at lisbon tui discovery at lisbon
TUI Discovery Interior Photos
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Splendour of the Seas Interior Photos
Centrum - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Viking Crown Lounge - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Windjammer Café - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Pool Deck - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
The King & I Dining Room - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Centrum - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Optix Youth Club - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Pool Deck with Viking Crown Lounge - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Champagne Terrace - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Viking Crown Lounge - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Pool Deck - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Windjammer Café - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
The King & I Dining Room - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Pool Deck - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Windjammer Café - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Solarium - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Shipshape Spa - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Stairwell art - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Windjammer Café - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Miniature Golf Course - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Centrum - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Centrum - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Viking Crown Lounge - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer Funnel - Photo © 1996 Bart de Boer
Related Pages
TUI Discovery 2 cruise ship photos
 
Thomson Dream cruise ship photos
 
Thomson Spirit cruise ship photos
 
Mein Schiff 1 cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com