.

marella spirit cruise ship photos
.
Marella Spirit Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Spirit Holding (Louis Cruise Lines) / Marella Cruises
Year built:1983
Builder:Chantiers de l' Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Nieuw Amsterdam, Patriot, Thomson Celebration
Gross Tonnage:33,930
Length:214.7 m (704.2 ft)
Beam:27.2 m (89.4 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,214
Passengers (maximum):1,378
Crew:559
Service speed:21.0 knots
Sister Ships: Marella Celebration
Marella Spirit Photo Gallery
Thomson Spirit Interior Photos
. . .
Related Articles
Marella Celebration cruise ship photos
 
Marella Dream cruise ship photos
 
Photos of cruise ships in Oslo
 
Marella Discovery cruise ship photos
 
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com