mein schiff 2 cruise ship photos - tui cruises

mein schiff 2 tui cruises ship photos
Mein Schiff 2
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos

 
   Mein Schiff 2 at Palma de Mallorca, Spain on July 14, 2015. Photo © Mark Fischer
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Mein Schiff 2
Owner/Operator:TUI Cruises
Year built:1997
Builder:Meyer Werft, Papenburg, Germany
Former names:Mercury, Celebrity Mercury
Gross Tonnage:77,713
Length:263.9 m (865.8 ft)
Beam:32.2 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal / max):1,896 / 2,114
Crew:843
Service speed:21.5 kn
Sister Ships:Mein Schiff 1
Top of page    

Mein Schiff 2 Photo Gallery

.
mein schiff 2 tui cruises ship photos mein schiff 2 tui cruises ship photos  
. Palma de Mallorca, Spain Lisbon, Portugal Gdynia, Poland
. © 2015 Mark Fischer © 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 Wlodzimierz Kociecki
     
Helsinki, Finland Hamburg, Germany Funchal, Madeira Castries, St. Lucia
© 2014 Paavo Kärkkäinen © 2014 Mark Fischer © 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Elias Balazs
     
Philipsburg, St. Maarten Castries, St. Lucia Castries, St. Lucia Willemstad, Curacao
© 2014 Franck Sénant © 2014 Elias Balazs © 2014 Elias Balazs © 2013 Richard Gledhill
     
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Valletta, Malta Kotor, Montenegro
© 2013 João Loureiro © 2013 João Loureiro © 2013 Daniel Adshead © 2013 Danijela Paljusic
     
Kusadasi, Turkey Muscat, Oman Gdynia, Poland Gdynia, Poland
© 2013 Clive Harvey © 2012 Peter Lowe © 2012 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2012 Wlodzimierz Kociecki
     
Cobh, Ireland Queensferry, United Kingdom Stavanger, Norway Bergen, Norway
© 2012 Damien Mc Carthy © 2012 Thomas Duncan © 2012 Paul van Brederode © 2012 Kjell Andersen
     
Bergen, Norway Bergen, Norway Gdynia, Poland Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2012 Kjell Andersen © 2012 Kevin V Ruyteghem © 2012 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2012 Jorge Ferreira
     
Basseterre, St. Kitts Philipsburg, St. Maarten St. John's, Antigua Castries, St. Lucia
© 2012 Marcos Fuentes Cotto © 2012 Franck Sénant © 2012 Paul Morrongiello © 2011 Elias Balasz
     
Lisbon, Portugal Gdynia, Poland Kiel, Germany Gdynia, Poland
© 2011 João Loureiro © 2011 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2011 Hans Jürgen Amberg © 2011 Wlodzimierz Kociecki
     
Gdynia, Poland Arctic Sea Gdynia, Poland Gdynia, Poland
© 2011 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2011 Robert Wilson © 2011 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2011 Wlodzimierz Kociecki
     
Copenhagen, Denmark Philipsburg, St. Maarten Coco Cay, Bahamas Coco Cay, Bahamas
© 2011 Thildi Klootwijk © 2011 Franck Senant © 2010 Ron Bornmann © 2010 Thildi Klootwijk
     
Huatulco, Mexico San Francisco, USA Icy Strait Point, Alaska, USA Costa Maya, Mexico
© 2010 Thildi Klootwijk © 2010 Jake Tomlinson © 2010 Roos Vlaskamp © 2010 Dale Rutherford
     
Charleston, USA Kailua-Kona, Hawaii, USA Icy Strait Point, Alaska, USA Victoria, Canada
© 2010 Joe Zito © 2008 Thildi Klootwijk © 2008 Thildi Klootwijk © 2008 Aaron Saunders
     
San Francisco, USA Vancouver, Canada Sydney, Australia Vancouver, Canada
© 2008 Fraser McInnes © 2008 G Marshall-Gleghorn © 2008 Peter Lowe © 2007 Robert Muntz
 
Vancouver, Canada San Francisco, USA Avalon, California, USA Vancouver, Canada
© 2007 Guido Merkelbach © 2007 Jake Tomlinson © 2005 Jeff Hayden © 2005 Earl Gough
Top of page    
Mein Schiff 2 Interior Photos
  Mein Schiff 2 - Pool Deck. Photo © Jorge Ferreira
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com