mirage I - iramso shipping - cruise ship photos

Mirage I
Facts & Figures
More Photos
 

  Mirage I at Rhodes, Greece on May 11, 2010. Photo Lin Bryant

 
Mirage I
Owner/Operator: Iramso Shipping
Year built: 1973
Rebuilt: 2000
Scrapped: 2012
Builder: Dubigeon-Normandie, Nantes, France
Former names: Bolero, Magic I
Gross Tonnage 14,264
Length: 142.1 m (466.1 ft)
Beam: 21.9 m (71,8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 536
Passengers (maximum): 800
Crew: N/A
Service speed: 21.5 knots
Sister Ships: Eloise
 
   
www.ShipParade.com