ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. National Geographic Explorer cruise ship photos : Lindblad Expeditions

national geographic explorer - special expeditions - cruise ship photos

 
National Geographic Explorer
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 
 
 
 
   National Geographic Explorer at Lisbon, Portugal on April 9, 2015. Photo © Joăo Loureiro
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
National Geographic Explorer
Owner/Operator:Lindblad Expeditions
Year built:1982
Builder:Ulstein, Norway
Former names:Midnatsol, Midnatsol II, Lyngen
Gross Tonnage:6,167
Length:108,6 m (356.2 ft)
Beam:16,5 m (54.1 ft)
Passengers (normal):148
Passengers (maximum):148
Crew:N/A
Service speed:17.0 knots
Sister Ships:
Top of page    
National Geographic Explorer Photo Gallery
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Ponta Delgada, Azores Funchal, Madeira
© 2015 Jorge Ferreira © 2015 Francisco Correia © 2015 André Moura © 2014 Jorge Ferreira
Ponta Delgada, Azores Ushuaia, Argentina Ushuaia, Argentina Caen Ouistreham, France
© 2014 André Moura © 2013 Matko Lucic © 2013 Matko Lucic © 2012 Gary Delval
Ponta Delgada, Azores Ponta Delgada, Azores Ponta Delgada, Azores Funchal, Madeira
© 2011 António Barreto © 2011 António Simas © 2011 António Simas © 2009 Sergio Ferreira
Funchal, Madeira Lisbon, Portugal Portimao, Portugal Gibraltar, UK
© 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Ruí Pais © 2009 António Silva © 2009 Louis Robba
Top of page    
National Geographic Explorer Interior Photos
Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira
Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira
Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira
Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira
Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira Photo © 2009 Guarete Figueira
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com