new imperial star - skywill management - cruise ship photos

New Imperial Star
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery

 
 

   New Imperial Star at Hong Kong, China on March 16, 2014. Photo Bart de Boer

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
New Imperial Star
Owner/Operator: Skywill Management
Year built: 1980
Rebuilt: 1985
Builder: Stocznia Szczecinska, Poland
Former names: Dimitriy Shostakovitch, Paloma, Paloma I, Royale Star
Gross Tonnage 10,303
Length: 137.1 m (449.4 ft)
Beam: 21.4 m (68.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 333
Passengers (maximum): 528
Crew: N/A
Service speed: 18.0 knots
Sister Ships: Ocean Life, Ocean Endeavour
Top of page    

New Imperial Star Photo Gallery

Royale Star at Penang, Malaysia on January 12, 2011
Photo Brian Crocker

Paloma I at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on March 20, 2006
Photo Goretti Figueira

Paloma I off the Greek coast in June, 2004
Photo Guido Merkelbach

Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com