ocean dream - peace boat - cruise ship photos

ocean dream cruise ship photos
Ocean Dream
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
 

   Ocean Dream at Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal on October 14, 2015. Photo © Antůnio Simas

Ocean Dream Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator: Maritime Holdings Group / Peace Boat
Year built: 1981
Rebuilt: 2001
Builder: Aalborg Vaerft, Aalborg, Denmark
Former names: Tropicale, Costa Tropicale, Pacific Star
Gross Tonnage 33,250
Length: 204.0 m (671.7 ft)
Beam: 26.3 m (86.7 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,022
Passengers (maximum): 1,400
Crew: 500
Service speed: 21.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
Top of page  

Ocean Dream Photos

Ocean Dream at WarnemŁnde, Germany on June 3, 2015
Photo © Holger Steusloff

Ocean Dream at Le Havre, France on May 23, 2015
Photo © JoŽl Cassemiche

Ocean Dream at Lisbon, Portugal on May 20, 2015
Photo © Jo„o Loureiro

Ocean Dream at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on August 31, 2013
Photo © Jorge Ferreira

Ocean Dream at Bergen, Norway on May 27, 2013
Photo © Kjell Andersen

Ocean Dream at Buenos Aires, Argentina on January 30, 2013
Photo © Peter Senft

Ocean Dream at Cape Town, South Africa on January 15, 2013
Photo © Aaron Saunders

Ocean Dream at Le Havre, France on June 20, 2012
Photo © JoŽl Cassemiche

Ocean Dream at Lisbon, Portugal on June 15, 2012
Photo © Jo„o Loureiro

Ocean Dream at Lisbon, Portugal on June 15, 2012
Photo © Jo„o Loureiro

Ocean Dream at Yokohama, Japan on May 6, 2012
Photo © Ryder Woodland

Ocean Dream at Mazatlan, Mexico on July 26, 2011
Photo © Ricardo David Zatarain Garcia

Ocean Dream at Mazatlan, Mexico on July 12, 2011
Photo © Ricardo David Zatarain Garcia

Ocean Dream at Oranjestad, Aruba, Netherlands Antilles on April 11, 2011
Photo © Thildi Klootwijk

Ocean Dream at Kralendijk, Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles on December 13, 2010
Photo © Frank Weston

Ocean Dream at Kralendijk, Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles on March 30, 2010
Photo © Bert Lamers

Ocean Dream at Kralendijk, Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles on January 19, 2010
Photo © Bart de Boer

Ocean Dream at Valletta, Malta on September 10, 2008
Photo © Bart de Boer

Ocean Dream at Valletta, Malta on September 10, 2008
Photo © Bart de Boer

Ocean Dream at Valletta, Malta on July 2, 2008
Photo © York Schreiber

Ocean Dream at Valletta, Malta on May 14, 2008
Photo © Brian Crocker

Ocean Dream at Marseille, France on May 6, 2008
Photo © Mike Louagie

Pacific Star at Mystery Island, Vanuatu on August 4, 2007
Photo © Jason Johnson

Pacific Star at Brisbane, Australia on October 14, 2006
Photo © Colin Weir

Pacific Star in the South Pacific; June, 2006
Photo © Jason Johnson

Costa Tropicale at Corfu Town, Corfu, Greece on July 7, 2003
Photo © Kees van Garderen

Costa Tropicale at Venice, Italy on July 5, 2003
Photo © Kees van Garderen

Top of page

Ocean Dream Interior Photos

Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira
Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira
Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira
Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira
Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira Photo © Jorge Ferreira
Top of page  
 
   
www.ShipParade.com