princess daphne - classic international cruise - cruise ship photos

 
  Princess Daphne
  Classic International Cruise

Princess Daphne as Ocean Monarch at Rhodes, Greece on August 8, 2007. Photo Kees van Garderen

Year built: 1955
Rebuilt: 1975
Builder: Swan Hunter, Newcastle, UK
Former names: Port Sydney, Daphne, Switzerland, Ocean Monarch
Gross Tonnage 15,833
Length: 162.4 m (532.7 ft)
Beam: 21.3 m (70.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 422
Passengers (maximum): 540
Crew: 225
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships: Princess Danae
 
   
www.ShipParade.com