odessa - black sea shipping company - cruise ship photos

Odessa
Facts & Figures
More Photos

ShipParade home

  Odessa at Geiranger, Norway in 1986. Photo © Hans Jürgen Amberg

 
Odessa
Scrapped: India, 2007
Owner/Operator: Black Sea Shipping Company
Year built: 1974
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Vickers Ltd, Barrow, United Kingdom
Former names: Copenhagen
Gross Tonnage 13,252
Length: 136.3 m (487.9 ft)
Beam: 21.5 m (75.9 ft)
Passengers (normal): 460
Passengers (maximum): 560
Crew: 260
Service speed: 19.0 kn
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com