oriental dragon - capital dragon global holding - cruise ship photos

Oriental Dragon
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery

 
 

   Oriental Dragon at Hong Kong, China on March 16, 2014. Photo © Bart de Boer

Oriental Dragon
Owner/Operator: Capital Dragon Global Holding
Year built: 1972
Rebuilt: -
Builder: Wärtsilä, Helsinki, Finland
Former names: Sun Viking, Hyundai Pongnae, Omar III, Long Jie
Gross Tonnage 18,455
Length: 171.8 m (563.5 ft)
Beam: 24.0 m (78.72 ft)
Passengers (normal): 581
Passengers (maximum): 814
Crew: 350
Service speed: 21.0 knots
Sister Ship: -
Top of page    

Oriental Dragon Photo Gallery

Long Jie at Singapore on March 1, 2009
Photo © Jeff Pang

Long Jie at Singapore on February 6, 2009
Photo © Sergey Sirenko

Long Jie at Singapore on November 27, 2008
Photo © Sergey Sirenko

Long Jie at Singapore on February 10, 2008
Photo © Bob Prins

Omar III at Singapore on March 28, 2006
Photo © Fred Claessen

Sun Viking at Juneau, Alaska on September 13, 1995
Photo © Bart de Boer

Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com