pacific - quail cruises - cruise ship photos

Pacific
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
 

   Pacific at Genoa, Italy on August 27, 2012. Photo Johnny Iglehart

Pacific
Owner/Operator: CVC / Quail Cruises
Year built / Rebuilt: 1971 / -
Sold for scrap: 2013
Builder: Rheinstahl Nordseewerke, Emden, Germany
Former names: Pacific Princess, Sea Venture
Gross Tonnage 20,186
Length / Beam: 168.8 m (553.7 ft) / 24.6 m (80.7 ft)
Passengers (normal / maximum): 640 / 723
Crew: 350
Service speed: 19.0 kn
Sister Ship: Discovery
.
   
www.ShipParade.com