.

pacific dawn cruise ship photos
.
Pacific Dawn Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:P & O Cruises
Year built:1991
Builder:Fincantieri, Monfalcone, Italy
Former names:Regal Princess
Gross Tonnage:70,285
Length:245.1 m (811.0 ft)
Beam:32.3 m (105.6 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,590
Passengers (maximum):1,792
Crew:671
Service speed:19.5 kn
Sister Ships:Pacific Jewel
About Pacific Dawn

In 1990, Fincantieri in Monfalcone, Italy launched the Regal Princess for Princess Cruises. The 70,000 ton, 1,900 guest vessel entered service in 1991. She stayed in the Princess fleet for 16 years; in 2007 she transferred to the P&O Australia fleet. She was refurbished and entered service in November as Pacific Dawn.

Pacific Dawn Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
Pacific Dawn P&O Australia cruise ship photos P&O Pacific Dawn at Sydney Australia
Pacific Dawn Interior Photos
  Pacific Dawn - Photo 2010 Martin Creak
  Pacific Dawn - Photo 2010 Martin Creak
  Pacific Dawn - Photo 2010 Martin Creak
  Pacific Dawn - Photo 2010 Martin Creak
  Pacific Dawn - Atrium. Photo 2008 Scott Braiding

  Pacific Dawn - The Dome. Photo 2008 Martin Creak

Related Articles
Photos of cruise ships in Amsterdam
 
Pacific Jewel cruise ship photos
.
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com