palm beach princess - palm beach casino line - cruise ship photos

Palm Beach Princess
Facts & Figures

ShipParade home

  Palm Beach Princess at West Palm Beach, Florida, USA on December 21, 2005. Photo © Stephen Clyne

 
Palm Beach Princess
Owner/Operator: Palm Beach Casino Line
Year built: 1964
Rebuilt: 1979
Builder: Wärtsilä, Finland
Former names: Ilmatar, Viking Princess
Gross Tonnage 6,695
Length: 128.3 m (420.8 ft)
Beam: 16.4 m (53.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 346
Passengers (maximum): 372
Crew: 170
Service speed: 19.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com