princess daphne - classic international cruises - cruise ship photos

Princess Daphne
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos

 
 

   Princess Daphne at Ponta Delgada, Azores, Portugal on September 12, 2012. Photo © António Simas

Princess Daphne
Owner/Operator: Classic International Cruises
Year built: 1955
Rebuilt: 1975
Scrapped: 2014
Builder: Swan Hunter, Newcastle, UK
Former names: Port Sydney, Daphne, Switzerland, Ocean Monarch
Gross Tonnage 15,833
Length: 162.4 m (532.7 ft)
Beam: 21.3 m (70.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 422
Passengers (maximum): 540
Crew: 225
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships: Lisboa
 
 
www.ShipParade.com