.

regatta cruise ship photos
.
Regatta Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Oceania Cruises
Year built:1998
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:R Two
Gross Tonnage:30,277
Length:181.0 m (593.7 ft)
Beam:25.5 m (83.5 ft)
Passengers (normal):702
Passengers (maximum):702
Crew:372
Service speed:18.0 kn
Sister Ships: Insignia, Nautica, Adonia, Azamara Journey, Azamara Quest, Sirena, Pacific Princess
Regatta Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Regatta Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Regatta Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Regatta Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Regatta Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Regatta Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos Regatta Oceania Cruises cruise ship photos
. . . . .
Regatta at Seattle, Washington Regatta at Mazatlan, Mexico Regatta Oceania Cruises at Mazatlan, Mexico
Regatta Interior Photos
Cabanas on the top deck - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Pool Deck - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Toscana's Restaurant - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Patio - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Thalassotherapy Pool - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Grand Dining Room - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Grand Dining Room - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Grand Hall - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Grand Bar - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Martini Bar - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Grand Hall - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Grand Bar - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Sun Deck - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Grand Hall - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Internet Café - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Promenade Deck - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Pool Deck - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Spa - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Regatta Lounge - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Pool Deck - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Terrace Café - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer Library - Photo © 2006 Bart de Boer
Related Articles
What happened to the Renaissance R class ships?
Marina cruise ship photos
 
Insignia cruise ship photos
Photos of cruise ships at anchor
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com