rio - rio cruises - cruise ship photos

Rio
Facts & Figures
More Photos

   Rio at Rhodes, Greece on October 26, 2010. Photo Leonardo Marangon

Rio
Owner/Operator: Rio Cruises
Year built: 1971
Rebuilt: -
Scrapped: Turkey, 2013
Builder: CNR, Riva Trigoso, Italy
Former names: Southward, Seawing, Perla, The Aegean Pearl
Gross Tonnage 16,710
Length: 163.3 m (535.7 ft)
Beam: 22.8 m (74.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 802
Passengers (maximum): 926
Crew: 302
Service speed: 21.5 knots
Sister Ships: New Flamenco
 
   
www.ShipParade.com
 
 

 ;