ShipParade shows photos of all worldwide cruise ships. Go to the ShipParade home page. Rotterdam hotel ship photos : Westcord Hotels

Aurora is one of the classic ocean liners of British P & O Cruises. Based in Southampton, this stylish cruise ships sails on world cruises and extended voyages to the Caribbean, the North Cape, Baltic Sea and Mediterranean. She is famous for her annual cruise from Southampton to Sydney. Offering cruises for adults and families with children, Aurora is a cruise ship that will offer a comfortable and very British cruise experience in elegant surroundings. Aurora ist eine der klassischen Ozeandampfer der britischen P & O Cruises. Mit Sitz in Southampton, segelt diese stilvolle Kreuzfahrtschiffe auf den Weltfahrten und ausgedehnten Reisen in die Karibik, das Nordkap, Ostsee und das Mittelmeer. Sie ist berühmt für ihre jährliche Kreuzfahrt von Southampton nach Sydney. Mit Kreuzfahrten für Erwachsene und Familien mit Kindern, ist ein Kreuzfahrtschiff Aurora, die eine komfortable und sehr britischen Kreuzfahrterlebnis in eleganter Umgebung bieten wird Aurora è uno dei classici transatlantici della British P & O Cruises. Con sede a Southampton, questo elegante navi da crociera vele sulle crociere del mondo e lunghi viaggi ai Caraibi, Capo Nord, Mar Baltico e nel Mediterraneo. Lei è famosa per la sua crociera annuale da Southampton a Sydney. Offrendo crociere per adulti e famiglie con bambini, Aurora è una nave da crociera che offrirà un confortevole e molto british esperienza di crociera in ambiente elegante. Aurora es uno de los clásicos de los transatlánticos de British P & O Cruises. Con sede en Southampton, este elegante cruceros navega en cruceros mundiales y viajes largos al Caribe, el Cabo Norte, el Mar Báltico y el Mediterráneo. Ella es famosa por su crucero anual de Southampton a Sydney. Ofreciendo cruceros para adultos y familias con niños, Aurora es un barco de crucero, que ofrecerá una experiencia cómoda y muy británico de cruceros en el elegante rodea. Aurora un des paquebots classiques britannique P & O Cruises. Basé à Southampton, cet élégant navires de croisière navigue sur les croisières du monde et des séjours prolongés dans les Caraïbes, le Cap Nord, la mer Baltique et de la Méditerranée. Elle est célèbre pour sa croisière annuelle de Southampton à Sydney. Offrant des croisières pour les adultes et les familles avec enfants, Aurora est un navire de croisière qui offrira une expérience de croisière confortable et très britannique dans un cadre élégant.

ss Rotterdam Westcord Hotels hotel cruise ship photos
Rotterdam
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

   Rotterdam at Rotterdam, Netherlands on October 31, 2014. Photo © Joël Cassemiche
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Rotterdam
Owner/Operator:Westcord Hotels
Year built:1959 - currently in use as hotel and conference center
Builder:Rotterdamse Droogdok Maatschappij, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Former names:Rembrandt
Gross Tonnage:38,645
Length:228.18 m (743.6 ft)
Beam:28.66 m (94.0 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,466
Passengers (maximum):1,499
Crew:776
Service speed:21.5 kn
Sister Ships:-
Top of page    
Rotterdam Photo Gallery
. Rotterdam, Netherlands Rotterdam, Netherlands Juneau, USA
. © 2010 Bart de Boer © 2010 Bart de Boer © 1995 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Rotterdam Interior Photos
Lido Restaurant Lido Deck Stateroom A074 Staircase
© 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer
Maritime Museum Promenade Deck Main Lobby Grand Ballroom
© 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer
Theatre Ambassador Lounge Ambassador Lounge Smoking Room
© 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com