royal iris - mano maritime - cruise ship photos
Royal Iris
Facts & Figures
More Photos

ShipParade home

  Royal Iris at Rhodes, Greece on September 9, 2010. Photo Peter Lowe

 
Royal Iris
Owner/Operator: Mano Maritime
Year built: 1971
Rebuilt: 1987
Builder: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names: Eagle, Eloise, Azur, The Azur
Gross Tonnage 14,717
Length: 142.1 m (466.1 ft)
Beam: 21.9 m (71.8 ft)
Passengers (normal): 661
Passengers (maximum): 770
Crew: 325
Service speed: 18.0 knots
Sister Ships: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com