Ruby Princess, Ruby Princess photos, Ruby Princess cruise ship review, ruby princess cruises, ruby princess kreuzfahrten, ruby princess croisieres, ruby princess cruceros, ruby princess crociere, Princess Cruises, Caribbean cruises, Alaska cruises, cruise, cruises, cruise ship, cruise ships, cruise review, cruise reviews

Ruby Princess
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos

 

   Ruby Princess at Greenock, United Kingdom on July 3, 2014. Photo © Thomas Duncan

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Ruby Princess
Owner/Operator: Princess Cruises
Year Built: 2008
Builder: Fincantieri, Monfalcone, Italy
Former names: California Princess
Gross Tonnage 113,651
Length: 289.6 m (951.4 ft)
Beam: 36.0 m (118.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 3,114
Passengers (maximum): 3,592
Crew: 1,205
Service speed: 21.7 knots
Sister Ships: Crown Princess, Emerald Princess
Top of page    

Ruby Princess Photo Gallery

.
. Geiranger, Norway St. Peter Port, Guernsey Fort Lauderdale, USA
. © 2014 Robert Glebowski © 2014 Peter Jaggs © 2014 Ryan Rossi
Cobh, Ireland Lisbon, Portugal Grand Turk, Turks & Caicos Fort Lauderdale, USA
© 2014 Damien McCarthy © 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 Gary P. Trahan © 2014 Ryan Rossi
Fort Lauderdale, USA Fort Lauderdale, USA Grand Turk, Turks & Caicos Naples, Italy
© 2014 Gabriel Podbereski © 2014 Ryan Rossi © 2014 Gary P. Trahan © 2013 Bart de Boer
Santorini, Greece Katakolon, Greece Charlotte Amalie, St. Thomas Fort Lauderdale, USA
© 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 André Moura © 2013 Gabriel Podbereski
Fort Lauderdale, USA Fort Lauderdale, USA Philipsburg, St. Maarten Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2012 John Lysgaard © 2012 Thildi Klootwijk © 2012 Ian Wallis © 2012 Jorge Ferreira
Naples, Italy Venice, Italy Civitavecchia, Italy Venice, Italy
© 2012 Bert Lamers © 2012 Michael Pinardo © 2012 Peter Jaggs © 2012 George Gauci
Naples, Italy Livorno, Italy Philipsburg, St. Maarten Ponta Delgada, Portugal
© 2012 Thomas Duncan © 2012 David Garcia-Cote © 2012 Håkan Nilsson © 2011 Bruno Rodrigues
Ponta Delgada, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Venice, Italy Venice, Italy
© 2011 António Simas © 2011 Rui Agostinho © 2011 Ton van den Donker © 2011 Eduardo Wallenstein
Livorno, Italy Naples, Italy Venice, Italy Funchal, Madeira, Portugal
© 2011 António Silva © 2011 Carlo Mirante © 2011 Earl Gough © 2011 Jorge Ferreira
Fort Lauderdale, USA Ponta Delgada, Portugal Kusadasi, Turkey Venice, Italy
© 2010 Bart de Boer © 2010 Bruno Rodrigues © 2010 Merve Demir © 2010 Bart de Boer
Funchal, Portugal Castries, St. Lucia Castries, St. Lucia Castries, St. Lucia
© 2010 João Abreu © 2010 Bart de Boer © 2010 Bart de Boer © 2010 Bart de Boer
Fort Lauderdale, USA Ponta Delgada, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Portugal Ponta Delgada, Portugal
© 2009 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2009 António Silva © 2009 Bruno Rodrigues © 2009 Andre Moura
Mykonos, Greece Civitavecchia, Italy Kusadasi, Turkey Funchal, Portugal
© 2009 Ricardo Carpenter © 2009 Peter Senft © 2009 Peter Senft © 2009 Marcial Fernandes
Funchal, Portugal Funchal, Portugal Funchal, Portugal Funchal, Portugal
© 2009 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Francisco Figueira
Fort Lauderdale, USA Ocho Rios, Jamaica Ocho Rios, Jamaica Ocho Rios, Jamaica
© 2009 John Watson © 2008 Victor Ross © 2008 Victor Ross © 2008 Doug Briggs
Top of page    

Ruby Princess Interior Photos

Wheelhouse Bar - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Princess Theater - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Vines - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Crooners Lounge - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Club Fusion - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Explorers Lounge - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Horizon Court - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Neptune's Pool - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Lotus Pool - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Horizon Court - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Horizon Pool - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Skywalkers Nightclub - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Crown Grill - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Explorers Lounge - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Gatsby's Casino - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira Passenger Services Desk - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
The Piazza - Photo © 2009 Goretti Figueira
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com