silver explorer - silversea cruises - cruise ship photos

Silver Explorer
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 

  Silver Explorer at St. Peter Port, Guernsey, United Kingdom on May 18, 2014. Photo © Peter Godliman

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Silver Explorer
Owner/Operator: Silversea Expeditions
Year built: 1989
Builder: Rauma-Repola, Rauma, Finland
Former names: Prince Albert II, Delphin Clipper, Sally Clipper, Baltic Clipper, Delfin Star, World Discoverer
Gross Tonnage 6,072
Length: 108.1 m (354.6 ft)
Beam: 15.56 m (52.0 ft)
Passengers (normal): 132
Passengers (maximum): 158
Crew: 111
Service speed: 17.0 knots
Sister Ship: -
Top of page    
Silver Explorer Photo Gallery
.
     
. Balboa, Panama Holy Isle, UK Portsmouth, UK
. © 2013 Werner Verbrugge © 2013 Thomas Duncan © 2013 Peter Godliman
     
Lisbon, Portugal Ushuaia, Argentina Isle of Arran, UK Portimao, Portugal
© 2013 Brian Crocker © 2013 Peter Senft © 2012 Thomas Duncan © 2012 António Silva
     
Portimao, Portugal Havre St.Pierre, Canada Skjoldungen, Greenland Longyearbyen, Spitzbergen
© 2012 António Silva © 2011 Thomas Paech © 2011 Thomas Paech © 2011 Robert Wilson
     
Stromness, UK Gigha, UK Lisbon, Portugal Setubal, Portugal
© 2011 Kitty Leen © 2011 Kitty Leen © 2011 Rui Agostinho © 2011 Ruí Pais
     
Setubal, Portugal South Shetland Islands Grytviken, South Georgia Lisbon, Portugal
© 2011 Ruí Pais © 2010 Kitty Leen © 2010 Kitty Leen © 2010 Ruí Pais
     
Portimao, Portugal Caniço, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Andre Moura © 2010 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2010 Fábio Silva
     
Funchal, Madeira Sylt, Germany Sylt, Germany Sylt, Germany
© 2010 Luís Filipe Jardim © 2009 Bart de Boer © 2009 Bart de Boer © 2009 Bart de Boer
New York City, USA London, UK artist's impression artist's impression
© 2008 Jeffrey Ornstein © 2008 Iain Lindsay © Silversea Expeditions © Silversea Expeditions
Top of page    
Silver Explorer Interior Photos
.
Vista Suite - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer Library & Internet Café - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer
The Restaurant - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer
Panorama Lounge - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer Observation Lounge - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer
Theater - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer Sun deck - Photo © 2009 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com