.

star legend cruise ship photos
.
Star Legend Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Windstar Cruises
Year built:1992
Builder:Schichau Seebeckwerft, Bremerhaven, Germany
Former names:Seabourn Legend, Queen Odyssey, Royal Viking Queen
Gross Tonnage:9,961
Length:135.0 m (439.9 ft)
Beam:19.0 m (62.9 ft)
Passengers (normal):212
Passengers (maximum):214
Crew:150
Service speed:19.3 kn
Sister Ships:Star Pride, Star Breeze
Star Legend Photo Gallery
Seabourn Legend Seabourn Cruise Line cruise ship photos Seabourn Legend Seabourn Cruise Line cruise ship photos Seabourn Legend Seabourn Cruise Line cruise ship photos Seabourn Legend Seabourn Cruise Line cruise ship photos
star legend cruise ship photos star legend cruise ship photos star legend cruise ship photos star legend cruise ship photos star legend cruise ship photos
star legend cruise ship photos star legend cruise ship photos
Star Legend Interior Photos
Yacht Club Amphora Restaurant Atrium Lobby Compass Rose
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Amphora Restaurant Atrium Lobby Candles / Veranda Atrium Lobby
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Atrium Lobby Candles / Veranda Candles / Veranda Candles / Veranda
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Candles / Veranda Candles / Veranda Cannes Suite Cannes Suite
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Cannes Suite Compass Rose Compass Rose Compass Rose
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Gym & Spa Jacuzzi on bow Library Lounge
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Lounge Lounge Pool Deck Star Bar
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
Star Bar Sun Deck Sun Deck Yacht Club
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho
 
Yacht Club Yacht Club Yacht Club .
© 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho © 2015 Rui Agostinho .
Royal Viking Queen Interior Photos
Royal Viking Queen docked at the Pool of London - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer Royal Viking Queen - Suite - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer
Edvard Grieg Piano Bar - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer 'The Queen' in London... - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer
Seven Sisters Café - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer Suite # 114 - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer
Midnight Sun Lounge - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer Pool Deck - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer
View from the Midnight Sun Lounge - not bad! - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer View from the bow - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer
Upper decks - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer Edvard Grieg Piano Bar - Photo © 1992 Bart de Boer
Related Pages
star pride cruise ship photos
 
wind spirit windstar cruises cruise ship photos
 
wind surf windstar cruises cruise ship photos
 
star breeze cruise ship photos

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com