starry metropolis - income china international / hopewin ship management - cruise ship photos

Starry Metropolis
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
 
 

   Starry Metropolis at Hong Kong, China on February 1, 2014. Photo © Stephan Siegert

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery
Starry Metropolis
Owner/Operator: Income China International / Hopewin Ship Management
Year built: 1976
Rebuilt: 1981
Builder: Wärtsilä, Turku, Finland
Former names: Leonid Brezhnev, Olvia, CT Neptune, Neptune
Gross Tonnage 15,791
Length: 157.0 m (512.6 ft)
Beam: 21.8 m (72.3 ft)
Passengers (normal): 650
Passengers (maximum): 775
Crew: 200
Service speed: 21.0 kn
Sister Ships: Delphin, Enchanted Capri, Island Adventure, Salamis Filoxenia
Top of page    

Starry Metropolis Photo Gallery

Neptune at Hong Kong, China on October 16, 2010
Photo © Bart de Boer

Neptune at Hong Kong, China on January 31, 2010
Photo © Clive Harvey

Neptune at Hong Kong, China on March 18, 2008
Photo © Peter Vnukoff

Neptune at Hong Kong, China on March 21, 2006
Photo © Fred Claessen

Leonid Brezhnev at Velsen-Zuid, Netherlands in the summer of 1988
Photo © Bart de Boer

Leonid Brezhnev at Velsen-Zuid, Netherlands on May 29, 1987
Photo © Bart de Boer

Leonid Brezhnev at Amsterdam , Netherlands on May 29, 1987
Photo © Bart de Boer

Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com