stella solaris - royal olympic cruises - cruise ship photos

Stella Solaris
Facts & Figures
More Photos
Interior Photos
ShipParade home

  Stella Solaris at Piraeus, Greece on November 1, 2002. Photo Bart de Boer

 
Stella Solaris
Owner/Operator: Royal Olympic Cruises
Year built: 1953
Rebuilt: 1973
Scrapped: India, 2003
Builder: Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire
Former names: Cambodge
Gross Tonnage 17,832
Length: 166.2 m (545.1 ft)
Beam: 22.0 m (72.4 ft)
Passengers (normal): 514
Passengers (maximum): 700
Crew: 310
Service speed: 20.0 kn
Sister Ship: -
 
   
www.ShipParade.com
 
 ;