thomson celebration - thomson cruises - cruise ship photos

thomson celebration cruise ship photos
 
Thomson Celebration
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
Related Articles
 
 
 
 
 
 
   Thomson Celebration at Dubrovnik, Croatia on August 13, 2015. Photo © Luca Paglia
.
Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos - Related Articles
Thomson Celebration
Owner / Operator:HAL Antillen / Thomson Holidays
Year built:1984
Builder:Chantiers de l'Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Noordam
Gross Tonnage:33,933
Length:214.7 m (704.2 ft)
Beam:27.2 m (89.4 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,214
Passengers (maximum):1,378
Crew:540
Service speed:21.0 kn
Sister Ships:Thomson Spirit
Top of page    
Thomson Celebration Photo Gallery
thomson celebration cruise ship photos thomson celebration cruise ship photos
. . Valletta, Malta Trieste, Italy
. . © 2015 Thomas Duncan © 2015 Marco Bussani
thomson celebration cruise ship photos thomson celebration cruise ship photos
Philipsburg, St. Maarten Bridgetown, Barbados Piraeus, Greece Istanbul, Turkey
© 2015 Franck Senant © 2014 Håkan Nilsson © 2014 Russell Prydderch © 2014 Paul Tang
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2014 Jorge Ferreira © 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Jorge Ferreira
Lisbon, Portugal Rhodes, Greece Rhodes, Greece Santorini, Greece
© 2013 Joćo Loureiro © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2011 Bart de Boer © 2010 Luke Kokotovich
Aqaba, Jordan Katakolon, Greece Corfu, Greece Funchal, Madeira
© 2010 Shirley Joan v Brederode © 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Roy Davis © 2009 Edgar Freitas
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Marseille, France Newcastle-upon-Tyne, UK
© 2009 Edgar Freitas © 2009 Joćo Abreu © 2007 Coen Gonsalves © 2006 Bart de Boer
Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Funchal, Madeira Southampton, UK
© 2006 Guido Merkelbach © 2006 René Hamann © 2006 Goretti Figueira © 2005 Sean Sparks
Dover, UK Amsterdam, Netherlands Amsterdam, Netherlands Copenhagen, Denmark
© 2004 John Mavin © 2004 Bart de Boer © 2004 Bart de Boer © 2001 Bart de Boer
Top of page    
Thomson Celebration Interior Photos
.
Broadway Show Lounge - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis
Explorers Lounge - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis
Lido Restaurant - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis Horizons Lounge - Photo © 2005 Roy Davis
Top of page    

Related Articles

Top of page    
 
 
www.ShipParade.com