thomson majesty - thomson holidays - cruise ship photos

Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos
Thomson Majesty
Facts & Figures
Photo Gallery
Interior Photos
 
 

   Thomson Majesty at Funchal, Madeira, Portugal on March 30, 2015. Photo © Jorge Ferreira

Facts & Figures - Photo Gallery - Interior Photos
Thomson Majesty
Owner / Operator: Louis Cruise Lines / Thomson Cruises
Year built: 1992
Builder: MASA-Yards, Finland
Former names: Louis Majesty, Norwegian Majesty, Royal Majesty
Gross Tonnage 40,876
Length: 173.1 m (567.8 ft)
Beam: 27.6 m (90.5 ft)
Passengers (normal): 1,462
Passengers (maximum): 2,324
Crew: 550
Service speed: 21,0 kn
Sister Ships: -
Top of page    

Thomson Majesty Photo Gallery

.
Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos
. Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
. © 2015 Jorge Ferreira © 2015 Francisco Correia © 2014 Jorge Ferreira
Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos Thomson Majesty Thomson Cruises cruise ship photos
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Koper, Slovenia Corfu, Greece
© 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Francisco Correia © 2014 Elias Balazs © 2014 Daniel Capella
Corfu, Greece Portimao, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal Lisbon, Portugal
© 2014 Paavo Kärkkäinen © 2014 Rui Agostinho © 2014 João Loureiro © 2014 João Loureiro
Koper, Slovenia Katakolon, Greece Venice, Italy Venice, Italy
© 2013 Rolf Kummer © 2013 Kostas Zafiriou © 2013 André Moura © 2013 Mark Fischer
Civitavecchia, Italy Kotor, Montenegro Kotor, Montenegro Funchal, Madeira
© 2013 Bart de Boer © 2013 Danijela Paljusic © 2013 Danijela Paljusic © 2013 Jorge Ferreira
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2013 Jorge Ferreira © 2013 Jorge Ferreira © 2013 Jorge Ferreira © 2013 Jorge Ferreira
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira
© 2012 Jorge Ferreira © 2012 Francisco Loreto © 2012 Jorge Ferreira © 2012 Francisco Loreto
Funchal, Madeira Dubrovnik, Croatia Kotor, Montenegro Kotor, Montenegro
© 2012 Francisco Loreto © 2012 David Bissu © 2012 Danijela Paljusic © 2012 Danijela Paljusic
Kotor, Montenegro Katakolon, Greece Heraklion, Greece Heraklion, Greece
© 2012 Danijela Paljusic © 2012 Kostas Zafiriou © 2011 George Sfingas © 2011 George Sfingas
Lisbon, Portugal Casblanca, Morocco Genoa, Italy Barcelona, Spain
© 2011 Rui Agostinho © 2011 Thildi Klootwijk © 2010 Richard Maidment © 2010 Kees van Garderen
Barcelona, Spain Barcelona, Spain Genoa, Italy Gibraltar, United Kingdom
© 2010 Wlodzimierz Kociecki © 2010 Rui Agostinho © 2010 Leonardo Marangon © 2010 Louis Robba
Genoa, Italy Funchal, Madeira Gibraltar, United Kingdom Funchal, Madeira
© 2010 Rainer Rosenow © 2010 Edgar Freitas © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Luís Filipe Jardim
Funchal, Madeira Funchal, Madeira Gibraltar, United Kingdom Cozumel, Mexico
© 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Sergio Ferreira © 2009 Giovanni Romero © 2008 Christophe D'haene
Boston, USA St. George's, Bermuda St. George's, Bermuda San Juan, Puerto Rico
© 2007 Peter Lowe © 2007 Jodi Wallis © 2006 Douglas Newman © 2001 Bart de Boer
Top of page    

Louis Majesty Interior Photos

.
Bow Observation Platform Café Royal Duty Free Shops Forward Sun Deck
© 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro
Forward Swimming Pool Le Bistro Monte Carlo Casino Promenade Deck
© 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro
Royal Fireworks Lounge Seven Seas Restaurant Polo Club Topsiders Bar
© 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro © 2009 Henry Casciaro
Top of page    
 
   
www.ShipParade.com