.

thomson spirit cruise ship photos
.
Thomson Spirit Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Spirit Holding (Louis Cruise Lines) / TUI Thomson Holidays
Year built:1983
Builder:Chantiers de l' Atlantique, St. Nazaire, France
Former names:Nieuw Amsterdam, Patriot
Gross Tonnage:33,930
Length:214.7 m (704.2 ft)
Beam:27.2 m (89.4 ft)
Passengers (normal):1,214
Passengers (maximum):1,378
Crew:559
Service speed:21.0 knots
Sister Ships: Thomson Celebration
Thomson Spirit Photo Gallery
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
Thomson Spirit Interior Photos
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . . . .
. . .
. . . . .
Related Articles
Photos of cruise ships at anchor
 
Photos of cruise ships in Oslo
 
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com