easyCruise One - easyCruise - cruise ship photos

 
  easyCruise One
  easyCruise

easyCruise One at Piraeus, Greece on April 5, 2008. Photo Fred Claessen

Year built: 1990
Rebuilt: 2005
Builder: Ferrari, Italy
Former names: Renaissance Two, The Neptune
Gross Tonnage 3,990
Length: 88.3 m (290.5 ft)
Beam: 15.3 m (50.1 ft)
Passengers (normal): 176
Passengers (maximum): 250
Crew: 65
Service speed: 16.0 knots
Sister Ships: Leisure World I, Clelia II, Galapagos Explorer II
 
   
www.ShipParade.com