.

ocean adventurer cruise ship photos
.
Ocean Adventurer Facts & Figures
Owner/Operator:Quark Expeditions
Year built:1977
Builder:Titovo Brodgadiliste, Croatia
Former names:Alla Tarasova, Clipper Adventurer, Sea Adventurer
Gross Tonnage:4,376
Length:101.1 m (328.1 ft)
Beam:16.3 m (53.2 ft)
Passengers (normal):122
Passengers (maximum):122
Crew:79
Service speed:17.0 kn
Sister Ships:-
Ocean Adventurer Photo Gallery
Clipper Adventurer Interior Photos
© 2010 Pedro Monteiro © 2010 Pedro Monteiro © 2010 Pedro Monteiro © 2010 Pedro Monteiro
Related Articles
ocean diamond cruise ship photos
 
sea spirit cruise ship photos
 
ocean endeavour cruise ship photos
 
caledonian sky cruise ship photos
.

All photos are copyrighted to the respective owners. Photos and text may not be reproduced without permission. All information was believed to be correct at time of publication, but may have changed since. No responsibility is accepted for the content of this website or any of its contributors. 

 

 

www.ShipParade.com